Visa World Visa World
Visa World

~  Tourist visa for  ~  Business visa for  ~  Pilgrimage (Zyarat) visa for   ~
~  Spouse  visa for  ~  Transit visa for  ~

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for Location: Middle East Capital: Tehran
Passports have to be valid for SIX months beyond intended stay Time: GMT+5 Represented in London

Visa for


We are not affiliated with any government. ~~ If you apply direct at an embassy you may need an
appointment and will still have to pay their fees. Our charges are in addition to cover our services.

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


to visit ?

British Citizens
require a visa.
A visa is Required
by nationals of all countries other than as stated below.
A visa is Not Required
by nationals of .
A visa is Not Required
for a stay up to
90 days
by nationals of:
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Colombia
Korea (South)
Malaysia
Saudi Arabia
Singapore
Turkey
Yugoslavia

Do I Need a Visa for was last verified or updated on 30th January 2012
The above information is updated when there is a change in Immigration Regulations.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.
www.visaworld.co.uk  
.  Copyright Visa World

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


for

Classifications Tourist, Business, Pilgrimage (Zyarat), Spouse & Transit.
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.

Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
  If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
  do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Forms are downloadable (download form)
Processing Time

Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassy Express: not available
Normal: from 2 - 14 days.
If referred: as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visa from date of issue: 3 months.
Length of stay from date of entry: according to visa issued.

Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

  Tourist Business  
British Foreign British Foreign  
Single entry £87 varies £87 varies  
Double entry £105 varies £125 varies  
Multiple entry n/a n/a £125 varies  

Some embassies accept only postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected above and is charged at cost.

Visa Fees and Information for were last verified or updated on 30th January 2012
The above information is updated when revise their fees, validity, issue time or instructions for visa applications.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.

www.visaworld.co.uk  .  Copyright Visa World

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


for

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed
travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able
to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 2 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photo per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Authority from may be required.
Travel Itinerary may be required.
Confirmation of Hotel Booking may be required.
Fingerprints of Applicant must have been taken at the London Embassy on a previous occasion.

Business visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 2 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photo per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Approval Reference No. obtainable from Ministry of Foreign Affairs by the company who are inviting you to visit.
Business Invitation to you from the company who are inviting you to visit.
Company Letter from your U.K. company may be required.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Fingerprints of Applicant must have been taken at the London Embassy on a previous occasion.

Pilgrimage (Zyarat) visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 2 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photo per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter of Introduction from the Head of an Islamic Centre.
Travel Itinerary may be required.
Confirmation of Hotel Booking may be required.
Fingerprints of Applicant must have been taken at the London Embassy on a previous occasion.

Visa Requirements for were last verified or updated on 30th January 2012
The information given above is updated when there is a change in Visa Requirements.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.
www.visaworld.co.uk  
.  Copyright Visa World


Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order

to get a visa for

How Much Does It Cost to get a visa for was last updated on ~ 8th April 2013


for low cost Travel Insurance click here