Visa World
Mexico 

~  Tourist cards for   ~  Tourist visa for   ~  Visa for visitors on a profitable trips to   ~
~  Business for   ~  Filming visa for   ~  Marriage visa for   ~
~  Technical & Scientific Visa for   ~  Student & Voluntary Visa for   ~

The fastest, cheapest and easiest way to obtain a visa for Location: Central America Capital: City
Passports have to be valid for SIX months date of depature Time: GMT-5 to GMT-7  Represented in London

Visa for Mexico 

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


to visit Mexico

British Citizens
require a tourist card for a stay of up to 180 days.
A visa is Not Required
for stays up to 180 days
by nationals of Luxembourg.
Nationals of the following
require a tourist card
for a stay of up to
90 days
Andorra
Argentina
Belgium
Bermuda
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Costa Rica
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Ireland
Japan
Liechtenstein
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
San Marino
Singapore
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United States
Uruguay.
A visa is Not Required
for stays up to 90 days by nationals of :

Australia
Hungary
Iceland

Italy
Korea (South)
Portugal
Slovenia
South Africa
 
A visa is Not Required
for stays up to 30 days
by nationals of Venezuela.
A visa is Not Required by nationals of .
A visa is Required by nationals of all countries other than those listed above.

Do I Need a Visa for was last verified or updated on 15th February 2012
The above information is updated when there is a change in Immigration Regulations.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.
www.visaworld.co.uk  
.  Copyright © Visa World

 

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


for Mexico

Classifications Tourist cards, Tourist visa, Visitors on a profitable trip, Business, Filming, Marriage, Technical & Scientific, Student & Voluntary.
Requirements
are listed below. Please refer to the requirements relative to your application.

Those stated are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
  If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed travel plans and/or hotel booking,
  do ensure that you will be able to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Forms are downloadable (download form)
Processing Time

Orders received by 4.30pm will normally secure next day lodgement.
Same day lodgements are always available by arrangement.
Completed orders are normally dispatched on the same day they are collected from the embassy.
Time in embassy Express: not available.
Normal: 4 - 21 days .
If referred: as advised by the embassy.
Validity of visa from date of issue: at the discretion of the embassy.
Length of stay from date of entry: at the discretion of immigration control.

Embassy Fees
VAT zero rated
For the total cost of
processing your visa
application
click here
.

 

  Tourist Business
Single entry - 30 days £? £Nil
Multiple entry - 1 year £? £62.30 - £135.20

Some embassies accept only postal orders in payment of their fees and costs for poundage are then incurred.
On certain applications and for some nationalities the embassy add an additional fee, which is charged at cost.
The embassy fee may differ (and be higher or lower) from that expected above and is charged at cost.

Visa Fees and Information for were last verified or updated on 15th February 2012
The above information is updated when revise their fees, validity, issue time or instructions for visa applications.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.

www.visaworld.co.uk  .  Copyright © Visa World

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order


for Mexico

Please refer to the requirements relevant to your application.
The following are the usual minimum requirements to apply for a visa.
The embassy can vary these on any application at their discretion.

Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets or evidence of confirmed
travel plans and/or hotel booking, do ensure that you will be able
to obtain a visa before you commit to travel expenses.

Tourist visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Return airline ticket (original), or onward ticket.
Proof of finacial means, (international credit cards or travellers cheques).

Tourist cards

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Return airline ticket, or onward ticket.
Proof of financial means, If staying in for up to 6 months.

Visitors on a profitable trip

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter from the applicants employer in the U.K.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Letter from the Mexican institution requesting the professional services, stating the name of the prospective visitor,
purpose of the visit and the length of stay.

Business visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Company Letter from your U.K. company.
A specimen letter (or the specfic information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Business Invitation to you from the Mexican Company or Organisation who are inviting you to visit.

Filming visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
A copy of the programmes project to be filmed.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
A detailed listing of material and technical equipment to be used during the period of filming.

Marriage visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Birth certificates these have to be apostiled or legalised in the applicants country of origin and then translated in to Spanish by a registered translator.
Present the appropriate certificate if either party is divorced or widowed.
Pre-nuptial medical certificate (which must be performed in ).
Four witnesses with official identification.
Complete the Pre-nuptial Agreement where, the parties must specify whether they wish to get married under the system of Joint Ownership Property (sociedad conyugal) or under a Non-joint Ownership Property (separacion de bienes).

Technical and Scientific visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter from the applicants employer in the U.K.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.
Letter from the Mexican Firm requesting technical services.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.

Student visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter of acceptance and/or registration issued by an educational institution in .
Letter from grant body, bank or other financial institution, indication full financial support during the period of study.
Evidence of satifactory grades in relevant subjects.

Voluntary visa

Passport/s valid for minimum of SIX months beyond intended stay and containing at least TWO facing blank pages.
We can process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage etc. and (if needed) 2nd passports.
Form/s 1 application form per traveller. Ensure all questions are answered and the form is signed.
Photo/s 2 passport size photos per traveller - on photographic paper. Laser prints or photocopies not acceptable.
Letter from the Institution or Non Governmental Organisation.
A specimen letter (or the specific information required in the letter) is available following receipt of your order.

Visa Requirements for were last verified or updated on 15th February 2012
The information given above is updated when there is a change in Visa Requirements.
Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular
regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.
www.visaworld.co.uk  
.  Copyright © Visa World

Do I Need a Visa?Processing Time, Validity & FeesForms & RequirementsHow Much Does It Cost?How to Order

to get a visa for Mexico

How Much Does It Cost to get a visa for was last updated on ~ 30th April 2012

 

for low cost Travel Insurance click here  

Please check your passport NOW.

Most countries require a passport valid for not less than six months beyond the intended stay and many embassies are unable to issue a visa unless there are two facing blank pages available in the passport.

We are better placed than most to process routine or urgent passport applications, renewals, name change on marriage, other name change, photo change, extension, other amendment as well as a child's first passport, amendment, extension, renewal, etc.

Find out how to apply for a British passport here

We are also able to advise on the criteria and requirements necessary to apply for a second passport and if the need occurs, even a third or a fourth passport etc.  Many of our clients have more than one passport.

Do remember that we also have 24 hour contact numbers available direct to our duty manager if needed in an emergency or for any reason in connection with a job in progress.
Travel arrangements should not be confirmed until a visa is obtained.
If requirements call for sight of tickets, itinerary, evidence of confirmed travel plans or confirmation of a hotel booking, you are advised not to commit to travel or accommodation expenses until you are sure that a visa will be obtained.

Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.

www.visaworld.co.ukwww.visaworld.co.uk  •  Copyright © Visa World 2002--2018

WE HAVE SIX WAYS TO ORDER

Visa World logo little
RECOGNISED at all EMBASSIES and CONSULATES
IN ATTENDANCE at ALL EMBASSIES on a DAILY BASIS
SPECIALIST PASSPORT and VISA PROCESSING AGENTS
PREMIER SERVICE FOR HER MAJESTY'S PASSPORT OFFICE
NOTARY PUBLIC SERVICE, FCO PREMIUM LEGALISATION SERVICE
APOSTILLES, ARAB BRITISH CHAMBER of COMMERCE, TRANSLATIONS

Visa World use their best efforts to provide correct information but as accuracy and completeness of consular regulations cannot be guaranteed the information that is supplied should not be regarded as authoritative.

We are the biggest firm still small enough to give the best personal service 
Service is our business If you’re not satisfied, we’re not satisfied

All transactions are subject to Visa World Terms & Conditions of Trade
www.visaworld.co.ukwww.visaworld.co.uk • Copyright © Visa World 2002--2018

OUR STANDARD SERVICE CHARGE IS
£86.40
See what is included and our full price list